Skip to content
Gameweek 5 · Sat 19 Sep

Spurs 2-3 Aston Villa

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

SpursTOT
2–3
Full time
AVLAston Villa

Sat 19 Sep, 11:30 · Gameweek 5

Van Heckegoal
Gallaghergoal
Robertsonassist
Kudusassist
Buendíagoal
Manzambigoalassist
N.Jacksongoal
McGinnassist
Kamaraassist
Bonus
  • Buendía3 bonus points, 50 BPS
  • Manzambi2 bonus points, 45 BPS
  • N.Jackson1 bonus points, 31 BPS

Player stats

Spurs

Spurs player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Kinsky3 SV29000050
Defenders
Van HeckeYC690109170
Robertson490013150
Van de Ven19000670
Pedro Porro11800140
Midfielders
Gallagher66104240
Kudus445017240
Bentancur4830017150
Sávio290005290
Tonali2830011180
Gray271005140
Maddison12400690
Bergvall1600130
Fernandes14500720
Forwards
Solanke26500690
Marmoush29000480

Aston Villa

Aston Villa player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Suzuki5 SV290000170
Defenders
Ruggeri3900013110
Mings3900013100
Wan-Bissaka14500660
Lindelöf19000610
CashYC-145003-70
Midfielders
Manzambi1371117452
Buendía12901015503
Kamara683016260
McGinn683016190
Gomes4900013130
Barkley1600430
George Hemmings11800020
Mbaye1600020
Forwards
N.JacksonYC687104311
Abraham1200030

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 5

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.