Skip to content
◉ GW7 deadline Sat 17 Oct · 10:00◉ Henderson top scorer this gameweek◉ De Cuyper most transferred in◉ Haaland most captained◉ Larsson Groin injury - 25% chance of playing◉ GW7 deadline Sat 17 Oct · 10:00◉ Henderson top scorer this gameweek◉ De Cuyper most transferred in◉ Haaland most captained◉ Larsson Groin injury - 25% chance of playing

Real-time squad intelligence

Your gameweek, run like a control room.

Fixtures, form, prices and injury flags — the numbers that decide your XI, tracked and refreshed every gameweek.

Gameweek
6of 38
Deadline Sat 17 Oct · 10:00
Average58
Highest131
Transfers19.6m
Top scorerHenderson · 18
Most transferred inDe Cuyper · +706k
CaptainHaaland
Most selectedHaaland · 75.9%

Latest FPL News

All articles →
FPL Data & Analysis26 Sept 2026

FPL 2026/27 So Far: Best Players and GW6 Transfer Targets

Groß tops the first five gameweeks at £5.8m, the market is piling into Brighton as their run turns, and Saka leads the FPL transfer targets for GW6.

Gameweek Analysis4 Sept 2026

FPL GW3 Preview: Team Selection Tips and Transfer Trends

Bruno Fernandes tops the form table, Cherki leads the market and Liverpool’s run turns green — FPL Gameweek 3 team selection tips and transfer trends.

Gameweek Analysis25 Aug 2026

FPL Gameweek 1 Roundup: The Best XI, Big Moves, Big Blanks

The GW1 dream team scored 148 from an XI costing £63.0m — 165 with the armband. Top scorers by position, the market since the deadline, the big blanks.

Gameweek Analysis24 Aug 2026

Arsenal FPL GW1 Review: Who to Buy, Sell and Hold

Arsenal beat Coventry 3-0 with eight players on six points or more. What each one paid, what it cost, where the minutes risk sits — plus the buy, sell and swap calls.

FPL Data & Analysis18 Aug 2026

Big Six FPL Picks 2026/27: Best Players From Each Top Club

The mainstay, the value route and the wildcard at each big-six club — live ownership tables, opening fixtures and prices ahead of the GW1 deadline.

FPL Data & Analysis15 Aug 2026

FPL New Signings 2026/27: The 10 Best Transfer Picks

Forty-one players start 2026/27 at a new Premier League club. We rank the 10 FPL signings best placed to beat last season's numbers, data attached.

Gameweek Analysis12 Aug 2026

FPL GW1-3 Fixture Swings: Who to Buy, When to Sell

The three-gameweek fixture board, the GW4-GW6 swing that ends it, and the players worth buying, benching or selling as the opening run turns.

FPL Strategy11 Aug 2026

Three Checks to Make Before Every FPL Deadline

A practical three-step FPL deadline routine for checking availability, fixtures, captaincy and bench order before your team locks.

Fixture Difficulty — next 4

Full table →
Fulhamaverage difficulty 2.5
HUL (home), difficulty 2: Easy
COV (away), difficulty 2: Easy
AVL (away), difficulty 3: Average
NEW (home), difficulty 3: Average
Coventry Cityaverage difficulty 2.8
TOT (away), difficulty 3: Average
FUL (home), difficulty 2: Easy
SUN (home), difficulty 3: Average
EVE (away), difficulty 3: Average
Man Cityaverage difficulty 2.8
IPS (home), difficulty 2: Easy
AVL (away), difficulty 3: Average
BHA (home), difficulty 3: Average
NFO (away), difficulty 3: Average
Spursaverage difficulty 2.8
COV (home), difficulty 2: Easy
CHE (away), difficulty 4: Difficult
CRY (home), difficulty 2: Easy
LEE (away), difficulty 3: Average
Arsenalaverage difficulty 3.0
NFO (away), difficulty 3: Average
EVE (home), difficulty 3: Average
LIV (away), difficulty 4: Difficult
HUL (home), difficulty 2: Easy

Team Lineups

Team of the WeekGW6
£4.6
Verbruggen
Verbruggen
9
£5.1
De Cuyper
De Cuyper
15
£4.0
O'Shea
O'Shea
11
£4.0
Ouattara
Ouattara
10
£4.9
Henderson
Henderson
18
£6.6
Dewsbury-Hall
Dewsbury-Hall
13
£7.4
Doku
Doku
12
£5.4
McGinn
McGinn
10
£7.9
Cherki
Cherki
10
£7.8
João Pedro
João Pedro
12
£5.0
Cherif
Cherif
12
Dream TeamSeason
£4.7
Tzolakis
Tzolakis
2
£5.1
De Cuyper
De Cuyper
15
£5.1
Vuskovic
Vuskovic
8
£5.8
Gvardiol
Gvardiol
4
£6.2
Tarkowski
Tarkowski
3
£4.7
Bogle
Bogle
1
£7.9
Cherki
Cherki
10
£6.0
Groß
Groß
6
£6.2
Schade
Schade
1
£7.8
João Pedro
João Pedro
12
£15.6
Haaland
Haaland
6
Top OwnershipOverall
£6.1
Raya
Raya
43.8%
£4.6
Verbruggen
Verbruggen
22.2%
£5.9
Calafiori
Calafiori
52.9%
£5.1
De Cuyper
De Cuyper
38.0%
£5.8
Gvardiol
Gvardiol
28.6%
£7.9
Gabriel
Gabriel
21.4%
£5.3
Hall
Hall
20.5%
£7.9
Rogers
Rogers
46.2%
£6.0
Groß
Groß
42.1%
£7.9
Cherki
Cherki
34.8%
£11.9
B.Fernandes
B.Fernandes
32.4%
£9.7
Palmer
Palmer
25.8%
£15.6
Haaland
Haaland
75.9%
£7.8
João Pedro
João Pedro
71.3%
£6.0
Calvert-Lewin
Calvert-Lewin
22.6%

Player Stats — top 5

All players →
Most transferred in
De Cuyper+706k
Cherki+684k
Groß+670k
João Pedro+563k
Rogers+411k
Best form
De Cuyper10.5
Groß10.0
Henderson10.0
Dasilva10.0
Semenyo10.0
Total points
De Cuyper53 pts
Groß53 pts
Tarkowski46 pts
João Pedro45 pts
Haaland45 pts
Most selected
Haaland75.9%
João Pedro71.3%
Calafiori52.9%
Rogers46.2%
Raya43.8%

Injury Updates & Transfer Movers — GW6

LarssonFUL
Groin injury25%
ChoHUL
Unspecified injuryOut
Gibbs-WhiteNFO
Muscular injury75%
StruijkBHA
Hamstring injury75%
BarkleyAVL
Unspecified injury75%
BranthwaiteEVE
Leg injury75%
All players →
De CuyperBHA↑DUE
38.0% owned
net gw
+699.8K
progress
+101%
price
£5.1m
GroßBHA↑DUE
42.1% owned
net gw
+657.7K
progress
+137%
price
£6.0m
CherkiMCI↑1D
34.8% owned
net gw
+656K
progress
+82%
price
£7.9m
IsakLIV
12.8% owned
net gw
−432.8K
progress
Frozen
price
£9.0m
B.FernandesMUN↓DUE
32.4% owned
net gw
−506.9K
progress
−99%
price
£11.9m
SzoboszlaiLIV↓DUE
24.5% owned
net gw
−601.8K
progress
−98%
price
£6.9m
Transfer trends →