Skip to content
◉ GW7 deadline Sat 17 Oct · 10:00◉ Henderson top scorer this gameweek◉ De Cuyper most transferred in◉ Haaland most captained◉ Touré Unspecified injury - 75% chance of playing◉ GW7 deadline Sat 17 Oct · 10:00◉ Henderson top scorer this gameweek◉ De Cuyper most transferred in◉ Haaland most captained◉ Touré Unspecified injury - 75% chance of playing

Real-time squad intelligence

Your gameweek, run like a control room.

Fixtures, form, prices and injury flags — the numbers that decide your XI, tracked and refreshed every gameweek.

Gameweek
6of 38
Deadline Sat 17 Oct · 10:00
Average58
Highest131
Transfers19.6m
Top scorerHenderson · 18
Most transferred inDe Cuyper · +404k
CaptainHaaland
Most selectedHaaland · 75.2%

Latest FPL News

All articles →
FPL Data & Analysis26 Sept 2026

FPL 2026/27 So Far: Best Players and GW6 Transfer Targets

Groß tops the first five gameweeks at £5.8m, the market is piling into Brighton as their run turns, and Saka leads the FPL transfer targets for GW6.

Gameweek Analysis4 Sept 2026

FPL GW3 Preview: Team Selection Tips and Transfer Trends

Bruno Fernandes tops the form table, Cherki leads the market and Liverpool’s run turns green — FPL Gameweek 3 team selection tips and transfer trends.

Gameweek Analysis25 Aug 2026

FPL Gameweek 1 Roundup: The Best XI, Big Moves, Big Blanks

The GW1 dream team scored 148 from an XI costing £63.0m — 165 with the armband. Top scorers by position, the market since the deadline, the big blanks.

Gameweek Analysis24 Aug 2026

Arsenal FPL GW1 Review: Who to Buy, Sell and Hold

Arsenal beat Coventry 3-0 with eight players on six points or more. What each one paid, what it cost, where the minutes risk sits — plus the buy, sell and swap calls.

FPL Data & Analysis18 Aug 2026

Big Six FPL Picks 2026/27: Best Players From Each Top Club

The mainstay, the value route and the wildcard at each big-six club — live ownership tables, opening fixtures and prices ahead of the GW1 deadline.

FPL Data & Analysis15 Aug 2026

FPL New Signings 2026/27: The 10 Best Transfer Picks

Forty-one players start 2026/27 at a new Premier League club. We rank the 10 FPL signings best placed to beat last season's numbers, data attached.

Gameweek Analysis12 Aug 2026

FPL GW1-3 Fixture Swings: Who to Buy, When to Sell

The three-gameweek fixture board, the GW4-GW6 swing that ends it, and the players worth buying, benching or selling as the opening run turns.

FPL Strategy11 Aug 2026

Three Checks to Make Before Every FPL Deadline

A practical three-step FPL deadline routine for checking availability, fixtures, captaincy and bench order before your team locks.

Fixture Difficulty — next 4

Full table →
Fulhamaverage difficulty 2.5
HUL (home), difficulty 2: Easy
COV (away), difficulty 2: Easy
AVL (away), difficulty 3: Average
NEW (home), difficulty 3: Average
Coventry Cityaverage difficulty 2.8
TOT (away), difficulty 3: Average
FUL (home), difficulty 2: Easy
SUN (home), difficulty 3: Average
EVE (away), difficulty 3: Average
Man Cityaverage difficulty 2.8
IPS (home), difficulty 2: Easy
AVL (away), difficulty 3: Average
BHA (home), difficulty 3: Average
NFO (away), difficulty 3: Average
Spursaverage difficulty 2.8
COV (home), difficulty 2: Easy
CHE (away), difficulty 4: Difficult
CRY (home), difficulty 2: Easy
LEE (away), difficulty 3: Average
Arsenalaverage difficulty 3.0
NFO (away), difficulty 3: Average
EVE (home), difficulty 3: Average
LIV (away), difficulty 4: Difficult
HUL (home), difficulty 2: Easy

Team Lineups

Team of the WeekGW6
£4.5
Verbruggen
Verbruggen
9
£5.1
De Cuyper
De Cuyper
15
£4.0
O'Shea
O'Shea
11
£4.0
Ouattara
Ouattara
10
£4.9
Henderson
Henderson
18
£6.6
Dewsbury-Hall
Dewsbury-Hall
13
£7.4
Doku
Doku
12
£5.4
McGinn
McGinn
10
£7.8
Cherki
Cherki
10
£7.8
João Pedro
João Pedro
12
£5.0
Cherif
Cherif
12
Dream TeamSeason
£4.7
Tzolakis
Tzolakis
2
£5.1
De Cuyper
De Cuyper
15
£5.0
Vuskovic
Vuskovic
8
£5.8
Gvardiol
Gvardiol
4
£6.2
Tarkowski
Tarkowski
3
£4.7
Bogle
Bogle
1
£7.8
Cherki
Cherki
10
£6.0
Groß
Groß
6
£6.2
Schade
Schade
1
£7.8
João Pedro
João Pedro
12
£15.6
Haaland
Haaland
6
Top OwnershipOverall
£6.1
Raya
Raya
43.7%
£4.5
Verbruggen
Verbruggen
21.9%
£5.9
Calafiori
Calafiori
52.3%
£5.1
De Cuyper
De Cuyper
35.2%
£5.8
Gvardiol
Gvardiol
28.0%
£7.9
Gabriel
Gabriel
21.9%
£5.3
Hall
Hall
20.7%
£7.9
Rogers
Rogers
44.9%
£6.0
Groß
Groß
39.3%
£11.9
B.Fernandes
B.Fernandes
34.8%
£7.8
Cherki
Cherki
31.6%
£6.9
Szoboszlai
Szoboszlai
28.1%
£15.6
Haaland
Haaland
75.2%
£7.8
João Pedro
João Pedro
69.5%
£6.0
Calvert-Lewin
Calvert-Lewin
22.6%

Player Stats — top 5

All players →
Most transferred in
De Cuyper+404k
Groß+364k
João Pedro+360k
Cherki+322k
Rogers+245k
Best form
De Cuyper10.5
Groß10.0
Henderson10.0
Dasilva10.0
Semenyo10.0
Total points
De Cuyper53 pts
Groß53 pts
Tarkowski46 pts
João Pedro45 pts
Haaland45 pts
Most selected
Haaland75.2%
João Pedro69.5%
Calafiori52.3%
Rogers44.9%
Raya43.7%

Injury Updates & Transfer Movers — GW6

TouréNEW
Unspecified injury75%
MainooMUN
Unspecified injury75%
ShawMUN
Unspecified injury75%
ZubimendiARS
Unspecified injury75%
HincapieARS
Ankle injury75%
SzoboszlaiLIV
Hamstring injury75%
All players →
De CuyperBHA
35.2% owned
net gw
+401.4K
progress
+34%
price
£5.1m
GroßBHA
39.3% owned
net gw
+358.6K
progress
+62%
price
£6.0m
João PedroCHE
69.5% owned
net gw
+355.6K
progress
+29%
price
£7.8m
SzoboszlaiLIV
28.1% owned
net gw
−219.6K
progress
−32%
price
£6.9m
B.FernandesMUN
34.8% owned
net gw
−253.3K
progress
−45%
price
£11.9m
IsakLIV
14.5% owned
net gw
−254.1K
progress
−17%
price
£9.0m
Transfer trends →