Skip to content
Gameweek 5 · Sat 19 Sep

Everton 1-0 Ipswich Town

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

EvertonEVE
1–0
Full time
IPSIpswich Town

Sat 19 Sep, 14:00 · Gameweek 5

Barrygoal
Tarkowskiassist
Bonus
  • Tarkowski3 bonus points, 43 BPS
  • Maitland-Niles2 bonus points, 39 BPS
  • Pickford1 bonus points, 34 BPS

Player stats

Everton

Everton player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Pickford4 SV890000341
Defenders
Tarkowski14900112433
Maitland-Niles890008392
Branthwaite8900014270
MykolenkoYC590006290
O'Brien1100130
Midfielders
Grealish378007220
Garner390009140
Dewsbury-Hall390007100
Johnson36500860
ArmstrongYC290005130
Dibling124000100
George11100240
Hackney1100030
Forward
Barry690105280

Ipswich Town

Ipswich Town player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Walton1 SV290000100
Defenders
Diop4900010130
Ouattara290008170
O'Shea290009120
Davis29000520
Midfielders
Palacios280006150
Lukić272006140
Enciso273005110
Clarke265004100
Maeda11600150
Philogene12400150
Florentino11700010
FatawuRC-16600440
Forwards
Emersonn28000190
Akpom1900030
FlemmingYC09003-20

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 5

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.