Skip to content
Gameweek 5 · Sun 20 Sep

Man City 5-3 Sunderland

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

Man CityMCI
5–3
Full time
SUNSunderland

Sun 20 Sep, 13:00 · Gameweek 5

Semenyo2 goalsassist
Enzogoal
Cherkigoal
Haalandgoal
Ndiayeassist
Guéhiassist
Gvardiolassist
Brobbey3 goals
Meunierassist
E.Le Féeassist
N.Anguloassist
Bonus
  • Brobbey3 bonus points, 92 BPS
  • Semenyo2 bonus points, 65 BPS
  • Cherki1 bonus points, 35 BPS

Player stats

Man City

Man City player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Donnarumma4 SV29000090
Defenders
Gvardiol490017220
Guéhi490014130
O'Reilly1500230
Matheus N.19000900
Rúben190004-70
Midfielders
Semenyo1790217652
Cherki884105351
Enzo790105330
Ndiaye574014310
Anderson290009150
Doku11500270
Forward
Haaland690102250

Sunderland

Sunderland player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Roefs1 SV090000-80
Defenders
Meunier37801450
Ballard2900014-120
Hume111001-20
Mukiele09000950
Danso090008-80
MethalieYC-190003-80
Midfielders
E.Le Fée590013330
N.Angulo459014130
Xhaka290008250
Sadiki26700390
Fofana13000360
Forwards
Brobbey1790300923
Isidor12200230

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 5

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.