Skip to content
Gameweek 5 · Sat 19 Sep

Nott'm Forest 0-1 Coventry City

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

Nott'm ForestNFO
0–1
Full time
COVCoventry City

Sat 19 Sep, 16:30 · Gameweek 5

Dasilvagoal
Rushworthassist
Bonus
  • Dasilva3 bonus points, 40 BPS
  • Rushworth2 bonus points, 38 BPS
  • Thomas1 bonus points, 37 BPS

Player stats

Nott'm Forest

Nott'm Forest player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Sels2 SV290000100
Defenders
Murillo4900011160
N.Williams290002190
Muñoz28200350
Diomande27200540
Jair CunhaYC19000850
Netz1700050
Midfielders
Gibbs-White290002250
McAtee282004170
Schlager290007160
I.Sangaré1700030
Ndoye15800130
Forwards
DelapYC19000890
Igor Jesus13100340
Wood11700040

Coventry City

Coventry City player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Rushworth2 SV1190010382
Defenders
Dasilva1590104403
Thomas9900013371
Pinnock8900019240
Mfuni690008270
Latibeaudiere1100230
Midfielders
Rudoni5730013160
Grimes3900010170
Onyeka390009100
Yirenkyi390005100
Mason-Clark14500260
Tchaouna14500350
Forwards
Thomas-Asante4900016160
Simms11600030

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 5

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.