Skip to content
Gameweek 5 · Sat 19 Sep

Brighton 3-0 Arsenal

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

BrightonBHA
3–0
Full time
ARSArsenal

Sat 19 Sep, 14:00 · Gameweek 5

Großgoalassist
Kostoulasgoalassist
Andrésgoal
Gomezassist
Bonus
  • Groß3 bonus points, 47 BPS
  • Kostoulas2 bonus points, 40 BPS
  • De Cuyper1 bonus points, 30 BPS

Player stats

Brighton

Brighton player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Verbruggen2 SV690000270
Defenders
Vuskovic8900012270
De CuyperYC690007301
Boscagli690007240
StruijkYC585006240
F.KadıoğluYC575003180
Svoboda1400150
Costinha11400120
Midfielders
Groß1490115473
Andrés884109270
Gomez8850113190
Ayari39000770
Yalcouyé1500190
O'Riley1400220
Forwards
KostoulasYC1075114402
Georginio11400220

Arsenal

Arsenal player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Raya2 SV19000060
Defenders
Gabriel19000960
Konsa19000420
Calafiori190005-30
J.Timber059002-60
Midfielders
Saka280002140
Ødegaard272002100
Tzolis27200390
RiceYC190008130
Bruno G.159006120
Eze11700050
Dowman1900040
Merino13000440
Zubimendi13000120
Forwards
Havertz29000350
Gyökeres11700050

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 5

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.