Skip to content
Gameweek 5 · Sun 20 Sep

Leeds 0-0 Crystal Palace

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

LeedsLEE
0–0
Full time
CRYCrystal Palace

Sun 20 Sep, 13:00 · Gameweek 5

Bonus
  • Trafford3 bonus points, 34 BPS
  • Justin2 bonus points, 31 BPS
  • Mitchell1 bonus points, 30 BPS

Player stats

Leeds

Leeds player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Trafford5 SV1090000343
Defenders
Justin890009312
Elvedi690004270
Gudmundsson690005270
Muharemović690008220
BogleYC566001140
Midfielders
Ampadu5900014190
Stach5900013130
Okafor375005170
TanakaYC26700500
Aaronson12200450
Bahoya1100050
James12300130
Forwards
Calvert-Lewin29000870
Nmecha11400240

Crystal Palace

Crystal Palace player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Benitez2 SV690000260
Defenders
Richards8900010290
Canvot8900010260
Mitchell790008301
Khalaili690006230
Tomiyasu14500340
Midfielders
Timber390005130
Kamada3900010120
WhartonYC290007130
YeremyYC281005100
Sarr1800030
LermaYC045001130
Forwards
Strand Larsen281003100
Nketiah1800120

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 5

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.