Skip to content
Gameweek 5 · Sat 19 Sep

Newcastle 2-1 Hull City

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

NewcastleNEW
2–1
Full time
HULHull City

Sat 19 Sep, 14:00 · Gameweek 5

Hallgoal
Willockgoal
Barnes2 assists
Chogoal
Belloumiassist
Bonus
  • Hall3 bonus points, 38 BPS
  • Willock3 bonus points, 38 BPS
  • Barnes1 bonus points, 34 BPS

Player stats

Newcastle

Newcastle player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Horníček3 SV390000140
Defenders
Hall13901010383
Thiaw4900013130
Botman4900018120
Schär12400710
Midfielders
Willock1086106383
Barnes990029341
L.Miley4900016190
Steur365007180
J.MurphyYC190008120
Bamba1300430
Touré11600220
Forwards
Fernandez-Pardo27300270
WissaPM09000500

Hull City

Hull City player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
TzolakisYCPS3 SV690000160
Defenders
Herrington190008110
Ajayi19000450
Coyle19000230
Egan17700420
GilesYC090005-10
Midfielders
Cho627100250
BelloumiYC4820111220
Slater27700390
Thomas26200320
Iroegbunam14500760
Gelhardt1700150
Gourna-Douath11200150
CrooksYC04500260
Forwards
McBurnieYC19000650
Vaz11200150

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 5

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.