Skip to content
Gameweek 5 · Sun 20 Sep

Bournemouth 0-1 Liverpool

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

BournemouthBOU
0–1
Full time
LIVLiverpool

Sun 20 Sep, 13:00 · Gameweek 5

Isakgoal
Wirtzassist
Bonus
  • Isak3 bonus points, 31 BPS
  • A.Becker2 bonus points, 30 BPS
  • Araujo1 bonus points, 28 BPS

Player stats

Bournemouth

Bournemouth player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Petrović2 SV290000120
Defenders
Hill4900015150
SilvaYC390001580
Truffert29000760
Smith27400030
Midfielders
Adams4870013130
Rayan287004170
Scott290008170
Tavernier274006140
Christie27400500
Brooks11500240
Cook11500230
Gannon-Doak1200030
Tóth.A1200030
Forwards
Evanilson290005120
Jebbison11500030

Liverpool

Liverpool player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
A.Becker2 SV890000302
Defenders
Virgil8900013260
Araujo790005281
Jacquet690008260
Kerkez690007220
Midfielders
Wirtz670018250
Mac Allister5900013190
Gakpo390005130
Barcola37100380
SzoboszlaiYC28000650
Koumas1900070
Munoz11800370
Gravenberch1900130
Nyoni11900530
Forward
IsakYC880101313

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 5

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.