Skip to content
Gameweek 5 · Sun 20 Sep

Fulham 1-1 Man Utd

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

FulhamFUL
1–1
Full time
MUNMan Utd

Sun 20 Sep, 15:30 · Gameweek 5

Martinezown goal
Basseyassist
Cunhagoal
Dorguassist
Bonus
  • Cunha3 bonus points, 32 BPS
  • Iwobi2 bonus points, 27 BPS
  • Bassey1 bonus points, 26 BPS

Player stats

Fulham

Fulham player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Leno5 SV390000180
Defenders
Bassey690018261
Affengruber4900011170
Robinson290007190
CastagneYC19000930
Andersen11000500
Midfielders
Iwobi570007272
Charles4900013160
Berge376002160
Bobb37000660
KingYC279005100
Kevin11900260
Palacios11900450
Larsson11300430
Forwards
Gonzalo27900230
MunizYC010001-10

Man Utd

Man Utd player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Lammens6 SV490000220
Defenders
Maguire290005170
Dalot290002110
Shaw28300370
MartinezOG09000460
Midfielders
Cunha1090103323
Tielemans4900013220
Mainoo4790012180
Dorgu46012120
Mbeumo290004230
B.Fernandes290006150
Rashford276002150
Mount11000130
Forward
Zirkzee11300140

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 5

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.