Skip to content
Gameweek 3 · Sat 5 Sep

Newcastle 2-2 Bournemouth

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

NewcastleNEW
2–2
Full time
BOUBournemouth

Sat 5 Sep, 11:30 · Gameweek 3

Barnesgoalassist
J.Ramseygoal
Hallassist
Taverniergoal
Thiawown goal
Scott2 assists
Bonus
  • Tavernier3 bonus points, 43 BPS
  • Scott2 bonus points, 37 BPS
  • Barnes2 bonus points, 37 BPS

Player stats

Newcastle

Newcastle player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Horníček4 SV290000120
Defenders
Hall489016200
Botman19000930
Dedić19000130
Livramento1100030
ThiawOG-19000300
Midfielders
Barnes1290116372
J.Ramsey627104220
L.Miley262004110
N.Gonzalez276007110
Willock26200360
ElangaYC17600480
J.Murphy11300150
Steur11300230
Forwards
WissaYC19000370
Fernandez-Pardo12700140

Bournemouth

Bournemouth player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Petrović19000000
Defenders
Silva19000880
Hill19000640
SmithYC09000430
TruffertYC090006-30
Midfielders
Tavernier1088109433
Scott10900211372
Adams4750012150
Rayan28800280
KluivertYC17500460
Christie1100030
Gannon-Doak1100230
Brooks11400020
Cook11400120
Forwards
Evanilson29000740
Jebbison1100040

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 3

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.