Skip to content
Gameweek 3 · Sat 5 Sep

Man City 1-0 Coventry City

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

Man CityMCI
1–0
Full time
COVCoventry City

Sat 5 Sep, 14:00 · Gameweek 3

Haalandgoal
Semenyoassist
Bonus
  • Haaland3 bonus points, 40 BPS
  • Guéhi2 bonus points, 31 BPS
  • Gvardiol2 bonus points, 31 BPS

Player stats

Man City

Man City player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Donnarumma3 SV790000290
Defenders
Guéhi890009312
Gvardiol890008312
Rúben690003250
KhusanovYC590006220
Midfielders
Semenyo690014260
Anderson3900011230
Cherki365003230
Enzo375003170
Ndiaye386005120
Bouaddi11400550
McAidoo1300450
Foden12400130
Forward
Haaland990107403

Coventry City

Coventry City player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Rushworth2 SV290000130
Defenders
Thomas4900012190
van EwijkYC390001150
PinnockYC390001330
Dasilva284007100
Amenda29000340
Midfielders
Rudoni26200590
Grimes29000880
Onyeka26200350
Mason-Clark27000540
Tchaouna12700190
Yirenkyi12700640
Hamer1500210
Forwards
Awoniyi27000560
Thomas-Asante11900360
Simms11900030

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 3

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.