Skip to content
Gameweek 3 · Sun 6 Sep

Arsenal 2-1 Chelsea

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

ArsenalARS
2–1
Full time
CHEChelsea

Sun 6 Sep, 15:30 · Gameweek 3

Ødegaardgoal
Havertzgoal
Riceassist
Tzolisassist
Rogersgoal
Hatoassist
Bonus
  • Ødegaard3 bonus points, 47 BPS
  • Havertz2 bonus points, 38 BPS
  • Tzolis1 bonus points, 31 BPS

Player stats

Arsenal

Arsenal player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Raya4 SV390000150
Defenders
Konsa4900010150
White290006110
Gabriel290007100
Calafiori26600100
Hincapie12300330
Midfielders
Ødegaard1076103473
TzolisYC590018311
Rice590016220
Saka289004130
Lewis-Skelly26600250
Madueke1100130
Zubimendi12300410
MerinoYC01300000
Forwards
Havertz877101382
Gyökeres11200120

Chelsea

Chelsea player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Martinez8 SV390000260
Defenders
Fofana3900017160
Hato35901650
LacroixYC290001130
James19000390
Gusto13000240
Chavarria13000220
Acheampong190001-30
Midfielders
RogersYC686105220
Neto280007100
PalmerYC190003110
Lavia15900670
Estêvão1900050
Forwards
João PedroYC19000180
Welbeck1300030

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 3

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.