Skip to content
Gameweek 3 · Sat 5 Sep

Brentford 1-1 Sunderland

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

BrentfordBRE
1–1
Full time
SUNSunderland

Sat 5 Sep, 14:00 · Gameweek 3

Janeltgoal
Damsgaardassist
E.Le Féegoal
Isidorassist
Bonus
  • Damsgaard3 bonus points, 30 BPS
  • Janelt3 bonus points, 30 BPS
  • E.Le Fée1 bonus points, 25 BPS

Player stats

Brentford

Brentford player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Kelleher2 SV290000100
Defenders
Schuster4730010110
Ajer29000580
Collins11600140
Kayode14500520
Hickey14500500
Midfielders
JaneltYC11901012303
Damsgaard885014303
Schade290005110
Lewis-Potter29000640
O.Dango145001160
Anthony14500430
YarmoliukYC04500510
M.SangaréYC04500500
Forwards
Thiago29000690
Wilson1400120

Sunderland

Sunderland player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Roefs1 SV290000110
Defenders
Mukiele4900014160
Ballard4900010120
Reinildo290007140
Danso29000890
Meunier26300200
Hume12600280
Midfielders
E.Le Fée890106251
XhakaYC3900015120
N.Angulo263005110
SadikiYC173003160
Fofana11600030
Forwards
Isidor426012150
Brobbey290003110

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 3

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.