Skip to content
Gameweek 3 · Sat 5 Sep

Brighton 1-1 Leeds

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

BrightonBHA
1–1
Full time
LEELeeds

Sat 5 Sep, 14:00 · Gameweek 3

Vuskovicgoal
De Cuyperassist
Boglegoal
Tanakaassist
Bonus
  • Bogle3 bonus points, 30 BPS
  • Vuskovic2 bonus points, 27 BPS
  • Dunk1 bonus points, 20 BPS

Player stats

Brighton

Brighton player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Verbruggen3 SV390000170
Defenders
Vuskovic12901010272
Dunk5900012201
De CuyperYC476012170
Boscagli290004170
F.Kadıoğlu27700580
Costinha11200170
Struijk1100030
Midfielders
Ayari290003180
Yalcouyé290005160
Gomez290009130
GroßYC190004-10
Forwards
Kostoulas29000890
DavidYC013000-70

Leeds

Leeds player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Trafford4 SV390000180
Defenders
BogleYC1460102303
Elvedi4900010120
Muharemović4900013100
Justin490001090
Gudmundsson29000590
Bijol12900410
Midfielders
Tanaka572018180
Okafor36100090
Ampadu2900011130
Stach29000670
Aaronson12800050
WilsonYC01700100
Forwards
Nmecha11700020
Calvert-LewinYC17200300

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 3

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.