Skip to content
Gameweek 3 · Sat 5 Sep

Fulham 2-3 Crystal Palace

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

FulhamFUL
2–3
Full time
CRYCrystal Palace

Sat 5 Sep, 14:00 · Gameweek 3

Kinggoal
Palaciosgoal
Mitchell2 goals
Chilwellgoal
Yeremyassist
Kamadaassist
Nketiahassist
Bonus
  • King3 bonus points, 38 BPS
  • Mitchell2 bonus points, 31 BPS
  • Palacios1 bonus points, 27 BPS

Player stats

Fulham

Fulham player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Leno2 SV19000080
Defenders
Andersen19000780
Robinson17800570
Sessegnon11100130
Bassey19000220
Castagne190007-10
Midfielders
King1090107383
Palacios860100271
Charles2780011180
Bobb278004170
Iwobi282004150
Berge12900290
Larsson11100130
Smith Rowe11100030
Forwards
Gonzalo290007100
Muniz1700050

Crystal Palace

Crystal Palace player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Henderson5 SV290000190
Defenders
Mitchell1573206312
Chilwell716100200
Disasi3900013140
Khalaili390001060
Richards19000980
Canvot19000940
Mingueza1100140
Midfielders
Yeremy588015250
Kamada588014210
Wharton290008100
Timber27300680
Hughes11600330
Osorio1100120
Forwards
Nketiah445012160
Strand Larsen14500440

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 3

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.