Skip to content
Gameweek 3 · Sat 5 Sep

Hull City 0-0 Aston Villa

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

Hull CityHUL
0–0
Full time
AVLAston Villa

Sat 5 Sep, 16:30 · Gameweek 3

Bonus
  • Suzuki3 bonus points, 38 BPS
  • Giles2 bonus points, 30 BPS
  • Maatsen1 bonus points, 29 BPS

Player stats

Hull City

Hull City player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Tzolakis1 SV690000250
Defenders
Giles890004302
Mendy8700010220
Coyle663000190
Egan690007180
AjayiYC590006170
Norton-Cuffy12600130
Herrington11900220
Midfielders
Belloumi5810012150
Slater390006100
Stroud36200250
Gourna-DouathYC281001070
Cho1800050
Thomas12700150
Hjertø-Dahl1800140
Forward
McBurnie29000320

Aston Villa

Aston Villa player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Suzuki4 SV1090000383
Defenders
Maatsen774003291
Lindelöf690004280
Mings690005280
Cash684001230
Ruggeri11500130
Wan-Bissaka1500130
Midfielders
Kamara3900010200
Barkley390006150
George Hemmings374007120
McGinn39000560
Buendía37400220
Garnacho11500040
Alysson11500130
Forwards
N.Jackson284002100
Abraham1500130

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 3

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.