Skip to content
Gameweek 3 · Sun 6 Sep

Everton 2-2 Man Utd

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

EvertonEVE
2–2
Full time
MUNMan Utd

Sun 6 Sep, 13:00 · Gameweek 3

Georgegoal
Maitland-Nilesgoal
Hackneyassist
Mbeumogoal
Šeškogoal
Shawassist
Mainooassist
Bonus
  • George3 bonus points, 35 BPS
  • Mainoo2 bonus points, 32 BPS
  • Mbeumo1 bonus points, 29 BPS

Player stats

Everton

Everton player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Pickford1 SV19000060
Defenders
Maitland-Niles713100130
Tarkowski3900012110
Branthwaite3900011100
Mykolenko19000680
Midfielders
George1090104353
Hackney415011140
Dewsbury-Hall2900011200
Garner276008190
RöhlYC174006100
Grealish12400180
ArmstrongYC19000550
JohnsonYC16500830
Forward
Barry29000470

Man Utd

Man Utd player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Lammens4 SV290000130
Defenders
ShawYC490018220
Martinez390001070
MaguireYC290001210
DalotYC18300480
Yoro1600310
Mazraoui11001-10
Midfielders
Mainoo9830115322
Mbeumo890108291
Rashford369004110
Cunha369003100
Tielemans290007170
B.Fernandes290002110
Andrey Santos1600440
Dorgu12000330
Forward
Šeško520100280

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 3

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.