Skip to content
Gameweek 7 · Sat 17 Oct

Newcastle 0-1 Aston Villa

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

NewcastleNEW
0–1
Full time
AVLAston Villa

Sat 17 Oct, 16:30 · Gameweek 7

Manzambigoal
Gomesassist
Bonus
  • Manzambi3 bonus points, 34 BPS
  • Lindelöf2 bonus points, 27 BPS
  • Suzuki2 bonus points, 27 BPS

Player stats

Newcastle

Newcastle player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Horníček2 SV290000100
Defenders
Hall4900010170
BotmanYC390001060
ThiawYC19000980
Burn1100150
Midfielders
N.GonzalezYC3900012110
L.Miley2900011160
Barnes290003120
JoelintonYC189006120
Touré13400350
Willock15500250
Forwards
Fernandez-Pardo15500250
WissaYC19000400
OsulaYC034000-20

Aston Villa

Aston Villa player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Suzuki1 SV890000272
Defenders
Lindelöf10900012272
Cash8900010220
Mings690007250
Wan-Bissaka676004190
Pau11300350
Midfielders
Manzambi1171103343
GomesYC571015230
Kamara5900017210
Buendía3710011240
Barkley118006110
McGinn1450010110
Goretzka11800740
Mbaye11800330
AlyssonYC04500570
Forward
N.Jackson290003100

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 7

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.