Skip to content
Gameweek 7 · Sat 17 Oct

Man City 3-2 Ipswich Town

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

Man CityMCI
3–2
Full time
IPSIpswich Town

Sat 17 Oct, 14:00 · Gameweek 7

Haaland2 goals
Fodengoal
Ndiayeassist
Dokuassist
Kovačićassist
Maedagoal
Flemminggoal
Fatawuassist
Ouattaraassist
Bonus
  • Haaland3 bonus points, 71 BPS
  • Foden2 bonus points, 38 BPS
  • Doku1 bonus points, 31 BPS
  • Kovačić1 bonus points, 31 BPS

Player stats

Man City

Man City player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Donnarumma1 SV19000020
Defenders
Matheus N.275003170
O'Reilly26000060
Rúben19000480
Guéhi19000350
Khusanov114001-10
GvardiolYC029002-40
Midfielders
Foden976103382
Doku676014311
Kovačić549014311
Ndiaye590017250
Bouaddi2900011230
Anderson11300570
Enzo14000460
Semenyo11300120
Forward
Haaland1390202713

Ipswich Town

Ipswich Town player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Walton4 SV29000060
Defenders
OuattaraYC39001750
O'Shea390001320
Diop3900012-20
Greaves190007-50
DavisYC090008-20
Midfielders
Maeda770103250
Fatawu419014210
Palacios4900019200
Enciso2770011100
Florentino27000970
Matusiwa11900440
Clarke1100230
Forwards
Flemming512101180
Emersonn27700100
Akpom11200160

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 7

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.