Skip to content
Gameweek 7 · Sat 17 Oct

Fulham 1-0 Hull City

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

FulhamFUL
1–0
Full time
HULHull City

Sat 17 Oct, 14:00 · Gameweek 7

Iwobigoal
Bergeassist
Bonus
  • Iwobi3 bonus points, 47 BPS
  • Castagne2 bonus points, 32 BPS
  • Robinson1 bonus points, 28 BPS

Player stats

Fulham

Fulham player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Leno690000270
Defenders
Castagne890006322
Bassey8900010250
Robinson790007281
Affengruber690007240
SessegnonRC-212002-60
Midfielders
Iwobi1190105473
BergeYC590016190
Charles390009190
Bobb377006170
KingYC277004190
Palacios1500270
Cairney11200360
Forward
Gonzalo28400360

Hull City

Hull City player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Tzolakis5 SV390000210
Defenders
Egan490001280
Ajayi29000750
Norton-Cuffy26700330
Coyle29000620
Giles12200330
HerringtonYC045008-40
Midfielders
Belloumi290006160
Thomas267006100
Crooks26700460
SlaterYC17400770
Morita11500760
Iroegbunam14500240
Gelhardt12200220
Forwards
McBurnie29000360
Vaz12200250

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 7

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.