Skip to content
Gameweek 7 · Sat 17 Oct

Everton 0-2 Chelsea

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

EvertonEVE
0–2
Full time
CHEChelsea

Sat 17 Oct, 11:30 · Gameweek 7

Neto2 goals
Hatoassist
Bonus
  • Neto3 bonus points, 64 BPS
  • Hato2 bonus points, 35 BPS
  • Martinez1 bonus points, 34 BPS

Player stats

Everton

Everton player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Pickford4 SV290000110
Defenders
Mykolenko190004170
Branthwaite19000850
Maitland-Niles154004-10
TarkowskiYC09000730
Midfielders
Dewsbury-Hall290007180
Grealish284006140
Röhl290009130
Garner290008120
ArmstrongYC184005130
George13500140
Johnson1500000
NørgaardYC05002-10
Forward
Barry290001110

Chelsea

Chelsea player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeepers
Martinez4 SV874000341
Penders1 SV11500060
Defenders
Hato1190012352
AcheampongYC7900010220
Lacroix690008280
Colwill690009250
Palestra1100130
Midfielders
NetoYC1590209643
Caicedo390004120
Henderson390002120
PalmerYC290003160
RogersYC2900011110
Lavia1100330
Quenda1100030
Forwards
João Pedro29000340
Welbeck1100130

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 7

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.