Skip to content
Gameweek 7 · Sat 17 Oct

Brentford 1-2 Liverpool

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

BrentfordBRE
1–2
Full time
LIVLiverpool

Sat 17 Oct, 14:00 · Gameweek 7

Lewis-Pottergoal
Thiagoassist
Munozgoal
Isakgoal
Wirtzassist
Barcolaassist
Bonus
  • Isak3 bonus points, 34 BPS
  • Lewis-Potter2 bonus points, 32 BPS
  • Munoz2 bonus points, 32 BPS

Player stats

Brentford

Brentford player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Kelleher3 SV29000080
Defenders
Ajer3900013150
Kayode190006100
Diouf11300480
Hickey11900460
Van den Berg17000610
Midfielders
Lewis-Potter976105322
Anthony27600390
M.Sangaré14500860
O.Dango14500860
Damsgaard11300330
Jensen14500220
SchadeYC04500530
JaneltRC-190001140
YarmoliukRC-252002-60
Forward
ThiagoYC4900110110

Liverpool

Liverpool player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
A.Becker1 SV29000070
Defenders
Virgil4900013150
JacquetYC3900013120
Kerkez290007140
Gomez11100550
Frimpong1600140
Araujo145002-30
Midfielders
Munoz978104322
Wirtz590011250
BarcolaYC490019130
Mac AllisterYC190009170
Ngumoha138004100
Nyoni15800780
Koumas11100050
Szoboszlai13100630
Forward
Isak978100343

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 7

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.