Skip to content
Gameweek 4 · Sun 13 Sep

Man Utd 0-1 Man City

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

Man UtdMUN
0–1
Full time
MCIMan City

Sun 13 Sep, 15:30 · Gameweek 4

Haalandgoal
Gvardiolassist
Bonus
  • Gvardiol3 bonus points, 36 BPS
  • Haaland3 bonus points, 36 BPS
  • Matheus N.1 bonus points, 34 BPS

Player stats

Man Utd

Man Utd player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Lammens1 SV29000050
Defenders
Martinez290006140
Dalot29000390
MaguireYC19000540
Midfielders
Mainoo4900013200
Dorgu4900012190
B.Fernandes290007170
Tielemans266005150
Mbeumo29000590
Cunha29000280
Rashford28200560
Forwards
Šeško12300240
Zirkzee1700340

Man City

Man City player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Donnarumma3 SV790000290
Defenders
GvardiolYC1190017363
Matheus N.9900011341
Guéhi690007270
Rúben690007240
O'Reilly1800030
Midfielders
Anderson5900014180
Semenyo39000370
EnzoYC2810010170
Ndiaye1450010150
Cherki14500140
FodenRC-222000-40
Forward
Haaland990103363

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 4

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.