Skip to content
Gameweek 4 · Sat 12 Sep

Aston Villa 1-2 Nott'm Forest

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

Aston VillaAVL
1–2
Full time
NFONott'm Forest

Sat 12 Sep, 14:00 · Gameweek 4

Alyssongoal
McGinnassist
Delapgoal
Igor Jesusgoal
Murilloassist
Gibbs-Whiteassist
Bonus
  • Gibbs-White3 bonus points, 42 BPS
  • Igor Jesus2 bonus points, 34 BPS
  • McGinn1 bonus points, 30 BPS

Player stats

Aston Villa

Aston Villa player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Suzuki5 SV290000170
Defenders
Wan-Bissaka3900012110
Maatsen19000470
Pau12400040
Lindelöf19000220
MingsYC06500500
Midfielders
McGinn690019301
Alysson645102240
Kamara290005170
Barkley262007140
Buendía26200580
Mbaye12700260
George Hemmings14500130
Manzambi12700230
Forwards
Abraham14500140
N.JacksonYC04500000

Nott'm Forest

Nott'm Forest player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Sels5 SV390000190
Defenders
MurilloYC6900112180
Diomande4900014100
Muñoz290007230
Aina290008110
N.Williams29000390
Midfielders
Gibbs-White890014423
McAteeYC3810012180
SchlagerYC3900016180
I.Sangaré1800220
NdoyeYC17400210
Forwards
Igor Jesus715103342
DelapYC590104250
Wood1100030

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 4

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.