Skip to content
Gameweek 4 · Sun 13 Sep

Coventry City 0-5 Brighton

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

Coventry CityCOV
0–5
Full time
BHABrighton

Sun 13 Sep, 13:00 · Gameweek 4

Dunkgoal
Großgoal2 assists
Ayarigoal
Kostoulasgoalassist
Yalcouyégoal
De Cuyperassist
Andrésassist
Bonus
  • Groß3 bonus points, 56 BPS
  • De Cuyper2 bonus points, 41 BPS
  • Kostoulas1 bonus points, 40 BPS

Player stats

Coventry City

Coventry City player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Rushworth2 SV090000-50
Defenders
Pinnock2900010-110
van Ewijk090007-50
Dasilva090003-70
Amenda090008-120
Thomas090008-170
Midfielders
Onyeka272007110
Rudoni272005110
Grimes28300390
Mason-Clark15900450
Torp1600030
Yirenkyi11700030
Forwards
Thomas-Asante11700070
Cherif13000130
AwoniyiRC-252002-50

Brighton

Brighton player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Verbruggen6 SV890000390
Defenders
Dunk1290106390
De Cuyper1190011412
Vuskovic677009270
Boscagli677009250
F.Kadıoğlu690002240
Struijk11200440
Costinha1600130
Midfielders
Groß1790126563
Ayari890107380
Yalcouyé864106290
Andrés425014100
Gomez38300360
O'Riley1600140
Osman11200120
Forward
Kostoulas1083117401

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 4

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.