Skip to content
Gameweek 4 · Mon 14 Sep

Leeds 4-1 Newcastle

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

LeedsLEE
4–1
Full time
NEWNewcastle

Mon 14 Sep, 19:00 · Gameweek 4

Boglegoal
Okaforgoal
Calvert-Lewingoalassist
L.Mileyown goal
Muharemovićassist
Ampaduassist
Tanakaassist
Tourégoal
Livramentoassist
Bonus
  • Bogle3 bonus points, 45 BPS
  • Calvert-Lewin2 bonus points, 37 BPS
  • Okafor1 bonus points, 35 BPS

Player stats

Leeds

Leeds player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Trafford4 SV390000170
Defenders
Bogle1582103453
Muharemović7900111270
Gudmundsson672004260
Justin290005110
Elvedi29000980
Bard11800210
Midfielders
Okafor971106351
Ampadu7900112250
Tanaka671015240
Stach3870010160
Aaronson11800140
James1700240
Longstaff1200040
Wilson11800240
Forwards
Calvert-LewinYC1077115372
Nmecha11200140

Newcastle

Newcastle player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Horníček3 SV19000020
Defenders
LivramentoYC33201390
Botman290001720
Thiaw2900011-60
Hall09000690
Dedić057006-30
Midfielders
Touré633102240
Steur271007140
Barnes290006130
Willock13200480
Bamba11000240
N.Gonzalez11800130
L.MileyOG079001090
J.MurphyYC05600420
Forwards
Wissa29000530
Fernandez-Pardo15700250

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 4

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.