Skip to content
Gameweek 4 · Sat 12 Sep

Bournemouth 2-2 Brentford

Minutes, goals, assists, BPS and bonus for every player who featured — and the FPL points the fixture paid out.

BournemouthBOU
2–2
Full time
BREBrentford

Sat 12 Sep, 14:00 · Gameweek 4

Taverniergoal
Kluivertgoal
Evanilsonassist
Schade2 goals
Yarmoliukassist
Bonus
  • Schade3 bonus points, 49 BPS
  • Tavernier2 bonus points, 44 BPS
  • Kluivert1 bonus points, 31 BPS

Player stats

Bournemouth

Bournemouth player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Petrović19000000
Defenders
Truffert3900016230
Silva3900010-20
HillYC290001150
SmithYC090006-10
Midfielders
TavernierYC882108442
Kluivert865104311
Scott4900015190
Adams2810010160
Rayan28100370
Christie12400770
Gannon-Doak1800460
BrooksYC07003-10
CookYC08002-10
Forwards
Evanilson590014220
Rodríguez1100030

Brentford

Brentford player stats for this fixture: FPL points, minutes, goals, assists, defensive contributions, BPS and bonus points.
PlayerPTSMINGADCBPSB
Goalkeeper
Kelleher8 SV390000190
Defenders
Schuster390001250
Kayode11900150
Diouf13000140
Hickey17000740
Ajer19000900
Midfielders
Schade1590204493
Janelt4900020200
M.Sangaré4900013190
Yarmoliuk459015190
Anthony1590011120
O.Dango13000440
Damsgaard13000430
Lewis-Potter15900200
Forward
ThiagoYC19000130

PTS FPL points from this fixture (before captaincy) · MIN minutes played · G goals · A assists · DC defensive contributions · BPS Bonus Points System score · B bonus points. Cards, own goals, saves and penalties show as badges next to the player.

Rest of Gameweek 4

Where this fits your gameweek

Bonus is the part of this page that moves after the whistle — track it live for every match on the bonus points tracker. Browse the full gameweek on fixtures and results, plan the next few weeks with the FDR planner, and compare the players who featured here against the rest of the game in player stats.